Vlad n U 2
Blue Crack Addict
- Joined
- Jul 6, 2008
- Messages
- 28,386
It's that time of the year again. The draw has just emerged so naturally I thought it to be the right time to start the thread.
The womens draw:
And the mens draw:
Discuss.
The womens draw:
[1] WOZNIACKI, Caroline DEN v DULKO, Gisela ARG
PASZEK, Tamira AUT v KING, Vania USA
HRADECKA, Lucie CZE v BRIANTI, Alberta ITA
KERBER, Angelique GER v [29] CIBULKOVA, Dominika SVK
[21] WICKMAYER, Yanina BEL v GROTH, Jarmila AUS
HERCOG, Polona SLO v SEVASTOVA, Anastasija LAT
[Q] QUALIFIER v POUS-TIO, Laura ESP
GARBIN, Tathiana ITA v [15] BARTOLI, Marion FRA
[11] HENIN, Justine BEL v [Q] QUALIFIER
[Q] QUALIFIER v BALTACHA, Elena GBR
MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie USA v [Q] QUALIFIER
RISKE, Alison USA v [23] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS
[32] PIRONKOVA, Tsvetana BUL v PARMENTIER, Pauline FRA
BACSINSZKY, Timea SUI v NICULESCU, Monica ROU
MARINO, Rebecca CAN v NAMIGATA, Junri JPN
PARRA SANTONJA, Arantxa ESP v [6] SCHIAVONE, Francesca ITA
[4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA v ERRANI, Sara ITA
ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra CZE v VORACOVA, Renata CZE
[Q] QUALIFIER v [Q] QUALIFIER
CRAYBAS, Jill USA v [30] PETKOVIC, Andrea GER
[20] KANEPI, Kaia EST v RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena SVK
GOERGES, Julia GER v GALLOVITS-HALL, Edina ROU
VESNINA, Elena RUS v RAZZANO, Virgini FRA
TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA v [14] SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS
[9] LI, Na CHN v ARVIDSSON, Sofia SWE
RODINA, Evgeniya RUS v [WC] ROGOWSKA, Olivia AUS
ONDRASKOVA, Zuzana CZE v [WC] DOKIC, Jelena AUS
ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA, Barbora CZE v [17] REZAI, Aravane FRA
[28] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK v KULIKOVA, Regina RUS
SPREM, Karolina CRO v SCHEEPERS, Chanelle RSA
MAYR-ACHLEITNER, Patricia AUT v HLAVACKOVA, Andrea CZE
[Q] QUALIFIER v [8] AZARENKA, Victoria BLR
[7] JANKOVIC, Jelena SRB v KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla RUS
BONDARENKO, Kateryna UKR v PENG, Shuai CHN
[WC] GARCIA, Caroline FRA v LEPCHENKO, Varvara USA
MORITA, Ayumi JPN v [27] DULGHERU, Alexandra ROU
[24] KLEYBANOVA, Alisa RUS v [Q] QUALIFIER
[Q] QUALIFIER v HALEP, Simona ROU
[WC] FERGUSON, Sophie AUS v [Q] QUALIFIER
DATE-KRUMM, Kimiko JPN v [12] RADWANSKA, Agnieszka POL
[13] PETROVA, Nadia RUS v PERVAK, Ksenia RUS
[WC] MOLIK, Alicia AUS v VINCI, Roberta ITA
SCHNYDER, Patty SUI v [Q] QUALIFIER
MAKAROVA, Ekaterina RUS v [19] IVANOVIC, Ana SRB
[26] MARTINEZ SANCHEZ, Maria Jose ESP v ARN, Greta HUN
[Q] QUALIFIER v CORNET, Alize FRA
MCHALE, Christina USA v SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla ESP
SAFINA, Dinara RUS v [3] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL
[5] STOSUR, Samantha AUS v [WC] DAVIS, Lauren USA
CAMERIN, Maria Elena ITA v DUSHEVINA, Vera RUS
GOVORTSOVA, Olga BLR v CHAKVETADZE, Anna RUS
[WC] PEERS, Sally AUS v [25] KVITOVA, Petra CZE
[22] PENNETTA, Flavia ITA v RODIONOVA, Anastasia AUS
DOMINGUEZ LINO, Lourdes ESP v LARSSON, Johanna SWE
CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU v LUCIC, Mirjana CRO
JOHANSSON, Mathilde FRA v [10] PEER, Shahar ISR
[16] PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia RUS v FLIPKENS, Kirsten BEL
AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB v BARROIS, Kristina GER
MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel ESP v BENESOVA, Iveta CZE
OPRANDI, Romina ITA v [18] KIRILENKO, Maria RUS
[31] SAFAROVA, Lucie CZE v ZHANG, Shuai CHN
ZAKOPALOVA, Klara CZE v OUDIN, Melanie USA
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana SRB v [WC] CHANG, Kai-Chen TPE
BAMMER, Sybille AUT v [2] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS
PASZEK, Tamira AUT v KING, Vania USA
HRADECKA, Lucie CZE v BRIANTI, Alberta ITA
KERBER, Angelique GER v [29] CIBULKOVA, Dominika SVK
[21] WICKMAYER, Yanina BEL v GROTH, Jarmila AUS
HERCOG, Polona SLO v SEVASTOVA, Anastasija LAT
[Q] QUALIFIER v POUS-TIO, Laura ESP
GARBIN, Tathiana ITA v [15] BARTOLI, Marion FRA
[11] HENIN, Justine BEL v [Q] QUALIFIER
[Q] QUALIFIER v BALTACHA, Elena GBR
MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie USA v [Q] QUALIFIER
RISKE, Alison USA v [23] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS
[32] PIRONKOVA, Tsvetana BUL v PARMENTIER, Pauline FRA
BACSINSZKY, Timea SUI v NICULESCU, Monica ROU
MARINO, Rebecca CAN v NAMIGATA, Junri JPN
PARRA SANTONJA, Arantxa ESP v [6] SCHIAVONE, Francesca ITA
[4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA v ERRANI, Sara ITA
ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra CZE v VORACOVA, Renata CZE
[Q] QUALIFIER v [Q] QUALIFIER
CRAYBAS, Jill USA v [30] PETKOVIC, Andrea GER
[20] KANEPI, Kaia EST v RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena SVK
GOERGES, Julia GER v GALLOVITS-HALL, Edina ROU
VESNINA, Elena RUS v RAZZANO, Virgini FRA
TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA v [14] SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS
[9] LI, Na CHN v ARVIDSSON, Sofia SWE
RODINA, Evgeniya RUS v [WC] ROGOWSKA, Olivia AUS
ONDRASKOVA, Zuzana CZE v [WC] DOKIC, Jelena AUS
ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA, Barbora CZE v [17] REZAI, Aravane FRA
[28] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK v KULIKOVA, Regina RUS
SPREM, Karolina CRO v SCHEEPERS, Chanelle RSA
MAYR-ACHLEITNER, Patricia AUT v HLAVACKOVA, Andrea CZE
[Q] QUALIFIER v [8] AZARENKA, Victoria BLR
[7] JANKOVIC, Jelena SRB v KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla RUS
BONDARENKO, Kateryna UKR v PENG, Shuai CHN
[WC] GARCIA, Caroline FRA v LEPCHENKO, Varvara USA
MORITA, Ayumi JPN v [27] DULGHERU, Alexandra ROU
[24] KLEYBANOVA, Alisa RUS v [Q] QUALIFIER
[Q] QUALIFIER v HALEP, Simona ROU
[WC] FERGUSON, Sophie AUS v [Q] QUALIFIER
DATE-KRUMM, Kimiko JPN v [12] RADWANSKA, Agnieszka POL
[13] PETROVA, Nadia RUS v PERVAK, Ksenia RUS
[WC] MOLIK, Alicia AUS v VINCI, Roberta ITA
SCHNYDER, Patty SUI v [Q] QUALIFIER
MAKAROVA, Ekaterina RUS v [19] IVANOVIC, Ana SRB
[26] MARTINEZ SANCHEZ, Maria Jose ESP v ARN, Greta HUN
[Q] QUALIFIER v CORNET, Alize FRA
MCHALE, Christina USA v SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla ESP
SAFINA, Dinara RUS v [3] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL
[5] STOSUR, Samantha AUS v [WC] DAVIS, Lauren USA
CAMERIN, Maria Elena ITA v DUSHEVINA, Vera RUS
GOVORTSOVA, Olga BLR v CHAKVETADZE, Anna RUS
[WC] PEERS, Sally AUS v [25] KVITOVA, Petra CZE
[22] PENNETTA, Flavia ITA v RODIONOVA, Anastasia AUS
DOMINGUEZ LINO, Lourdes ESP v LARSSON, Johanna SWE
CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU v LUCIC, Mirjana CRO
JOHANSSON, Mathilde FRA v [10] PEER, Shahar ISR
[16] PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia RUS v FLIPKENS, Kirsten BEL
AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB v BARROIS, Kristina GER
MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel ESP v BENESOVA, Iveta CZE
OPRANDI, Romina ITA v [18] KIRILENKO, Maria RUS
[31] SAFAROVA, Lucie CZE v ZHANG, Shuai CHN
ZAKOPALOVA, Klara CZE v OUDIN, Melanie USA
JOVANOVSKI, Bojana SRB v [WC] CHANG, Kai-Chen TPE
BAMMER, Sybille AUT v [2] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS
And the mens draw:
[1] Nadal vs Daniel
Q vs Gimeno-Traver
Tomic vs Chardy
Falla vs [31] Lopez
[20] Isner vs Serra
Stepanek vs Q
Machado vs Giraldo
Q vs [15] Cilic
[10] Youzhny vs Ilhan
Q vs Anderson
Q vs Phau
Chela vs [22] Llodra
[27] Nalbandian vs Hewitt
Berankis vs Matosevic
Russell vs Ebden
Nieminen vs [7] Ferrer
[4] Soderling vs Starace
Q vs Q
Istomin vs Q
Mello vs [30] Bellucci
[24] Gulbis vs Becker
Dolgopolov vs Kukushkin
Seppi vs Clement
Petzschner vs [13] Tsonga
[11] Melzer vs Q
Ball vs Riba
Sela vs Del Potro
Q vs [21] Baghdatis
[32] Garcia-Lopez vs Berrer
Schwank vs Mayer
Marchenko vs Ramirez Hidalgo
Beck vs [5] Murray
[6] Berdych vs Q
Kohlschreiber vs Kamke
Harrison vs Mannarino
Q vs [28] Gasquet
[23] Davydenko vs Mayer
Fognini vs Nishikori
Zverev vs Tipsarevic
Schuettler vs [9] Verdasco
[14] Almagro vs Q
Andreev vs Volandri
Q vs Paire
Luczak vs [17] Ljubicic
[29] Troicki vs Tursunov
Dabul vs Q
Karlovic vs Dodig
Granollers vs [3] Djokovic
[8] Roddick vs Hajek
Przysiezny vs Kunitsyn
Berlocq vs Haase
Benneteau vs [26] Monaco
[19] Wawrinka vs Gabashvili
Q vs Golubev
Gil vs Cuevas
De Bakker vs [12] Monfils
[16] Fish vs Hanescu
Robredo vs Devvarman
Stakhovsky vs Brands
Kubot vs [18] Querrey
[25] Montanes vs Brown
Andujar vs Malisse
Lu vs Simon
Lacko vs [2] Federer
Q vs Gimeno-Traver
Tomic vs Chardy
Falla vs [31] Lopez
[20] Isner vs Serra
Stepanek vs Q
Machado vs Giraldo
Q vs [15] Cilic
[10] Youzhny vs Ilhan
Q vs Anderson
Q vs Phau
Chela vs [22] Llodra
[27] Nalbandian vs Hewitt
Berankis vs Matosevic
Russell vs Ebden
Nieminen vs [7] Ferrer
[4] Soderling vs Starace
Q vs Q
Istomin vs Q
Mello vs [30] Bellucci
[24] Gulbis vs Becker
Dolgopolov vs Kukushkin
Seppi vs Clement
Petzschner vs [13] Tsonga
[11] Melzer vs Q
Ball vs Riba
Sela vs Del Potro
Q vs [21] Baghdatis
[32] Garcia-Lopez vs Berrer
Schwank vs Mayer
Marchenko vs Ramirez Hidalgo
Beck vs [5] Murray
[6] Berdych vs Q
Kohlschreiber vs Kamke
Harrison vs Mannarino
Q vs [28] Gasquet
[23] Davydenko vs Mayer
Fognini vs Nishikori
Zverev vs Tipsarevic
Schuettler vs [9] Verdasco
[14] Almagro vs Q
Andreev vs Volandri
Q vs Paire
Luczak vs [17] Ljubicic
[29] Troicki vs Tursunov
Dabul vs Q
Karlovic vs Dodig
Granollers vs [3] Djokovic
[8] Roddick vs Hajek
Przysiezny vs Kunitsyn
Berlocq vs Haase
Benneteau vs [26] Monaco
[19] Wawrinka vs Gabashvili
Q vs Golubev
Gil vs Cuevas
De Bakker vs [12] Monfils
[16] Fish vs Hanescu
Robredo vs Devvarman
Stakhovsky vs Brands
Kubot vs [18] Querrey
[25] Montanes vs Brown
Andujar vs Malisse
Lu vs Simon
Lacko vs [2] Federer
Discuss.