lazarus
Blue Crack Supplier
Top 5 is tough, because I usually do the top 10 in no particular order...
1. Apocalypse Now (Coppola)
2. Vertigo (Hitchcock)
3. Reds (Beatty)
4. Touch of Evil (Welles)
5. The English Patient (Minghella)
I didn't include Kieslowski's Three Colours Trilogy as it seemed like cheating. I also didn't include The Big Lebowski, though I've seen it more times than any of these films put together.
1. Apocalypse Now (Coppola)
2. Vertigo (Hitchcock)
3. Reds (Beatty)
4. Touch of Evil (Welles)
5. The English Patient (Minghella)
I didn't include Kieslowski's Three Colours Trilogy as it seemed like cheating. I also didn't include The Big Lebowski, though I've seen it more times than any of these films put together.