Well, I've still got several that are out already that I haven't made it to yet, and there are a bunch coming out in the next couple weeks, so I'd expect this to change, but for now (in alphabetical order)
-Babel
-Casino Royale
-The Departed
-The Illusionist
-Little Miss Sunshine
-The Prestige
-The Queen
-The Science of Sleep
-Thank You For Smoking
-Volver
On the cusp (movies that didn't meet my expectations, but were still decent enough: Flushed Away, For Your Consideration, Last King of Scotland, Little Children, V for Vendetta)
Biggest Disappointment: Borat (did not think it lived up to the hype AT ALL...sure the character is funny in 10 minute increments on Da Ali G show, but I found that a little goes a long way.)
Worst...well, this probably isn't the "worst," as I didn't dole out the cash to see junk like Date Movie, but Happy Feet has the honor of being the first movie I've ever walked out on. Can somebody PLEASE tell Nicole Kidman to stop with the whispery-acting? It makes me want to scratch my eyes out! Hugh Jackman's bizarre Jimmy Stuart meets Catherine Hepburn voiceover wasn't much better...Tack on the uber-schmaltziness of those little fuzzy-wuzzies getting all giddy about finding their "heartsong," and that was just about enough for me. Blech!