My best to worst list:
1 - The Troubles - The best by quite some distance. Really good song and lyrics
2 - Cedarwood Road - Solid track, enjoyable listen
3 - Raised By Wolves - Memorable chorus, could have made a good single
4 - Sleep Like A Baby Tonight - Like the tune, need to be in the mood for it though
5 - Song For Someone - Liked it a lot at first. Dropped a bit due to sounding a little average, but still decent
6 - Volcano - Single material
7 - Iris (Hold Me Close) - Liked it, but nothing more than just that really
8 - California (There Is No End To Love) - Didn't like at all at first. Slightly grew on me because I like the sound and the verses, but the song seems to be lacking a hook IMO
9 - This Is Where You Can Reach Me Now - Just average to me
10 - Every Breaking Wave - Not a bad song per se, but SO VERY BORING
11 - The Miracle (Of Joey Ramone) - Really not my thing
Oh, and Invisible, TCB, and LH would all make the top 4 alongside The Troubles. U2 tend to leave my favourites off their albums lately
1 - The Troubles - The best by quite some distance. Really good song and lyrics
2 - Cedarwood Road - Solid track, enjoyable listen
3 - Raised By Wolves - Memorable chorus, could have made a good single
4 - Sleep Like A Baby Tonight - Like the tune, need to be in the mood for it though
5 - Song For Someone - Liked it a lot at first. Dropped a bit due to sounding a little average, but still decent
6 - Volcano - Single material
7 - Iris (Hold Me Close) - Liked it, but nothing more than just that really
8 - California (There Is No End To Love) - Didn't like at all at first. Slightly grew on me because I like the sound and the verses, but the song seems to be lacking a hook IMO
9 - This Is Where You Can Reach Me Now - Just average to me
10 - Every Breaking Wave - Not a bad song per se, but SO VERY BORING
11 - The Miracle (Of Joey Ramone) - Really not my thing
Oh, and Invisible, TCB, and LH would all make the top 4 alongside The Troubles. U2 tend to leave my favourites off their albums lately