Fuck it, I'll post my list now and just amend it later, if need be. I'm also stealing your format, Lance, for the sake of space, if you don't mind:
Top 20
1. A Serious Man (Dir. Joel and Ethan Coen)
2. Inglourious Basterds (Dir. Quentin Tarantino)
3. Fantastic Mr. Fox (Dir. Wes Anderson)
4. Tetro (Dir. Francis Ford Coppola)
5. The Hurt Locker (Dir. Kathryn Bigelow)
6. Bright Star (Dir. Jane Campion)
7. Star Trek (Dir. J.J. Abrams)
8. Avatar (Dir. James Cameron)
9. The Brothers Bloom (Dir. Rian Johnson)
10. Zombieland (Dir. Ruben Fleischer)
11. Where the Wild Things Are (Dir. Spike Jonze)
12. In the Loop (Dir. Armando Iannucci)
13. Black Dynamite (Dir. Scott Sanders)
14. The Girlfriend Experience (Dir. Steven Soderbergh)
15. Up in the Air (Dir. Jason Reitman)
16. Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (Dir. Werner Herzog)
17. The Cove (Dir. Louie Psihoyos)
18. Big Fan (Dir. Robert Siegel)
19. District 9 (Dir. Neill Blomkamp)
20. Humpday (Dir. Lynn Shelton)
Best Director
Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds
Runner-Up: Kathryn Bigelow, The Hurt Locker
Best Actor
Michael Stuhlbarg, A Serious Man
Runner-Up: Nicolas Cage, Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans
Best Actress
Charlotte Gainsbourg, Antichrist
Runner-Up: Melanie Laurent, Inglourious Basterds
Best Supporting Actor
Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds
Runner-Up: Paul Schneider, Bright Star
Best Supporting Actress
Marion Cotillard, Public Enemies
Runner-Up: Vera Farmiga, Up in the Air
Best Original Screenplay
Joel and Ethan Coen, A Serious Man
Runner-Up: Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds
Best Adapted Screenplay
Wes Anderson & Noah Baumbach, Fantastic Mr. Fox
Runner-Up: Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche & Ian Martin, In the Loop
Best Cinematography
Mihai Malaimare Jr., Tetro
Runner-Up: Greig Fraser, Bright Star
Best Editing
James Cameron, John Refoua & Stephen Rivkin, Avatar
Runner-Up: Sally Menke, Inglourious Basterds
Best Sound Design
The Hurt Locker
Runner-Up: Avatar
Best Art Direction
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Runner-Up: Public Enemies
Best Original Score
Michael Giacchino, Up
Runner-Up:Hans Zimmer, Sherlock Holmes
Best Original Song
"Almost There" by Anika Noni Rose & Randy Newman, The Princess and the Frog
Runner-Up: "The Weary Kind" by Ryan Bingham, Crazy Heart
Best Ensemble
Inglourious Basterds
Runner-Up: In the Loop
10 Favorite Scenes/Montages/Sequences (In Order of Preference)
Col. Landa at the LaPadite Farm, Inglourious Basterds
The Narada attacks the Kelvin, Star Trek
The Goy’s Teeth, A Serious Man
The Gang Visits to the Tippity-Top of the A-List, Zombieland
The Origin of Dr. Manhattan, Watchmen
The Nigga Elk Speech, Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans
Carl/Ellie’s Montage, Up
Expectations vs. Reality, 500 Days of Summer
Escape from the Bean Farm, Fantastic Mr. Fox
Ryan Meets Alex, Up in the Air
Worst Performance in an Otherwise Good Film
Malin Akerman & Carla Gugino (tie), Watchmen
Best Performance in an Otherwise Bad Film
Jemaine Clement, Gentleman Broncos
Runner-Up: Stanley Tucci, The Lovely Bones
Biggest Surprise
Bright Star
Runner-Up: Humpday
Biggest Disappointment
Public Enemies
Runner-Up: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Biggest WTF Moment
Tuccirape's Treerape Trap, The Lovely Bones
Runner-Up: Willem Dafoe's lower half meets a 2x4, Antichrist
Best Use of Max Records
Where the Wild Things Are
Runner-Up: The Brothers Bloom