I happen to love "A View to A Kill". In fact I'd put in my top 5 of all time.
1) The Spy Who Loved Me
2) Goldfinger
3) Goldeneye
4) License to Kill
5) A View to a Kill
Just for the record, the worst 5 in my opinon would be...
1) Octopussy (worst)
2) The Man With the Golden Gun
3) Tomorrow Never Dies
4) Moonraker
5) For Your Eyes Only
1) The Spy Who Loved Me
2) Goldfinger
3) Goldeneye
4) License to Kill
5) A View to a Kill
Just for the record, the worst 5 in my opinon would be...
1) Octopussy (worst)
2) The Man With the Golden Gun
3) Tomorrow Never Dies
4) Moonraker
5) For Your Eyes Only