bono_212
Blue Crack Distributor
I've been so out of the loop on albums this year, even though I've heard like 60 or 70 new ones. I've just been woeful in regards to keeping up with my list. Here's basically what I am gonna go with:
1 Kendrick Lamar - To Pimp A Butterfly
2 Twin Shadow - Eclipse
3 Wolf Alice - My Love is Cool
4 Viet Cong - Viet Cong
5 Palma Violets Danger In The Club
6 Panda Bear - Panda Bear Meets the Grim Reaper
7 Lupe Fiasco - Tetsuo & Youth
8 Joey Bada$$ - B4.Da.$$
9 The Decemberists - What a Terrible World, What a Beautiful World
10 Pinkshinyultrablast - Everything Else Matters
11 Bjork - Vulnicura
12 California X - Nights in the Dark
13 Best Coast - California Nights
14 The Dodos - Individ
15 Sufjan Stevens - Carrie & Lowell
ugh, nevermind, I'm not happy with that at all.
1 Kendrick Lamar - To Pimp A Butterfly
2 Twin Shadow - Eclipse
3 Wolf Alice - My Love is Cool
4 Viet Cong - Viet Cong
5 Palma Violets Danger In The Club
6 Panda Bear - Panda Bear Meets the Grim Reaper
7 Lupe Fiasco - Tetsuo & Youth
8 Joey Bada$$ - B4.Da.$$
9 The Decemberists - What a Terrible World, What a Beautiful World
10 Pinkshinyultrablast - Everything Else Matters
11 Bjork - Vulnicura
12 California X - Nights in the Dark
13 Best Coast - California Nights
14 The Dodos - Individ
15 Sufjan Stevens - Carrie & Lowell
ugh, nevermind, I'm not happy with that at all.