Hmm maybe
1. Sleep Like A Baby Tonight
2. The Little Things That Give You Away
3. Red Flag Day
4. Love Is All We Have Left
5. California
6. Crystal Ballroom
7. Cedarwood Road
8. Ordinary Day
9. Landlady
10. Every Breaking Wave
Kind of a narrow period to choose from. Two albums?
Everyone's list is going to be like 40% of what they released.
Kind of a narrow period to choose from. Two albums?
Everyone's list is going to be like 40% of what they released.
1. The Little Things That Give You Away
2. The Troubles
3. The Crystal Ballroom
4. Invisible
5. A Boy Falls From The Sky
6. Lights Of Home
7. Raised By Wolves (live)
8. Love Is Bigger Than Anything In Its Way
9. Ordinary Love
10. Cedarwood Road
1. The Troubles
2. The Little Things That Give You Away
3. Invisible
4. Crystal Ballroom
5. Lights of Home
6. Raised By Wolves (live version would probably slot in at #3, studio not in the top 10... So I averaged it out)
7. Cedars of Lebanon
8. Cedarwood Road
9. Ordinary Love
10. Iris