DaveC
Blue Crack Addict
The last round was not as close as I thought it would be, but there were plenty of votes to go around. The winner, in the end was...
NEW YEAR'S DAY!!!
FINAL LIST FOR WAR
10. New Year's Day
9. Sunday Bloody Sunday
8. Two Hearts Beat as One
7. 40
6. Seconds
5. Drowning Man
4. Like a Song
3. Surrender
2. Red Light
1. The Refugee
The final votes broke down as follows:
Sunday Bloody Sunday - 17
New Year's Day - 9
And now for the start of The Unforgettable Fire!!!
Please vote off one of the following:
1. A Sort of Homecoming
2. Pride (In the Name of Love)
3. Wire
4. The Unforgettable Fire
5. Promenade
6. 4th of July
7. Bad
8. Indian Summer Sky
9. Elvis Presley and America
10. MLK
My vote goes to Elvis Presley and America. Just plain bad/weird and totally out of place from the rest of the album.
NEW YEAR'S DAY!!!
FINAL LIST FOR WAR
10. New Year's Day
9. Sunday Bloody Sunday
8. Two Hearts Beat as One
7. 40
6. Seconds
5. Drowning Man
4. Like a Song
3. Surrender
2. Red Light
1. The Refugee
The final votes broke down as follows:
Sunday Bloody Sunday - 17
New Year's Day - 9
And now for the start of The Unforgettable Fire!!!
Please vote off one of the following:
1. A Sort of Homecoming
2. Pride (In the Name of Love)
3. Wire
4. The Unforgettable Fire
5. Promenade
6. 4th of July
7. Bad
8. Indian Summer Sky
9. Elvis Presley and America
10. MLK
My vote goes to Elvis Presley and America. Just plain bad/weird and totally out of place from the rest of the album.