Mr Gloria
The Fly
hey, i have studied film and cinema at melbourne uni for the past 8 years and doing a thesis at the moment on film psychology...anyway i thought i might post a thread to see other peoples best of list
1.Annie Hall (Allen)
2. Pulp Fiction (Tarantino)
3. Metropolis (Lang)
4. A Clockwork Orange (Kubrick)
5. This is Spinal Tap (Reiner)
6. Rear Window (Hitchcock)
7. Godfather part I (Coppola)
8. Star Wars Episode 5 (Lucus)
9. Citizen Kane (Welles)
10. Wild Strawberries (Bergmanm)
Close buts no cigar - Fargo (coen)
ps. apologies to Marty S, and Stevie S.
1.Annie Hall (Allen)
2. Pulp Fiction (Tarantino)
3. Metropolis (Lang)
4. A Clockwork Orange (Kubrick)
5. This is Spinal Tap (Reiner)
6. Rear Window (Hitchcock)
7. Godfather part I (Coppola)
8. Star Wars Episode 5 (Lucus)
9. Citizen Kane (Welles)
10. Wild Strawberries (Bergmanm)
Close buts no cigar - Fargo (coen)
ps. apologies to Marty S, and Stevie S.