The Temple Bar: Defying Gravity UYMFA!!!!!!!!!!111111 - Page 41 - U2 Feedback

Go Back   U2 Feedback > Lypton Village > Lemonade Stand > Lemonade Stand Archive
Click Here to Login
 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
 
Old 06-29-2007, 12:15 AM   #601
Blue Crack Distributor
 
bono_212's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 81,105
Local Time: 09:07 PM
Team.............W.........L.......PCT.....GB
Milwaukee.....46.......32----.590......-
Chi Cubs.......38........39----.494....7.5
St. Louis........34.......41----.453...10.5
Pittsburgh.....33.......45----.423...13.0
Houston........33.......46----.418...13.5
Cincinnati......30.......49----.380...16.5

__________________

__________________
bono_212 is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:15 AM   #602
Blue Crack Addict
 
RavenBlue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: The majestic Canuckian wilderness
Posts: 17,103
Local Time: 02:07 AM
Thanks NSW
__________________

__________________
RavenBlue is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:15 AM   #603
Blue Crack Distributor
 
VintagePunk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: In a dry and waterless place
Posts: 55,732
Local Time: 12:07 AM
Quote:
Originally posted by RavenBlue
Tomorrow
Wow, you must be so excited! Have an amazing time.



I'm off to read for a bit, then bed.
__________________
VintagePunk is online now  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:17 AM   #604
Blue Crack Addict
 
U2MaNaIcWeIdO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Having fun with the changing weather in Illinois...and wanting to meet Bono again. Please...for christ sakes call me Weldy!!!!
Posts: 29,231
Local Time: 12:07 AM
Bye VP

Hope you have an enjoyable trip Raven
__________________
U2MaNaIcWeIdO is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:17 AM   #605
Blue Crack Supplier
 
No spoken words's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Where do YOU live?
Posts: 43,241
Local Time: 09:07 PM
Bye VP.
__________________
No spoken words is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:17 AM   #606
Blue Crack Addict
 
RavenBlue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: The majestic Canuckian wilderness
Posts: 17,103
Local Time: 02:07 AM
Thanks VP and Weldy.I am, it still hasn't hit me fully yet.. oddly enough. I don't think it really will until I get there. I'm used to going to PEI or Nova Scotia for trips, so this is a bit different.

Take care VP
__________________
RavenBlue is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:19 AM   #607
Blue Crack Supplier
 
Thora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wishing I was on the beach
Posts: 34,116
Local Time: 10:07 PM
I hope you have a fantastic time, RB!

Back from dinner. Wow it was so delicious!
__________________
Insert something interesting here
Thora is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:22 AM   #608
Blue Crack Addict
 
RavenBlue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: The majestic Canuckian wilderness
Posts: 17,103
Local Time: 02:07 AM
Thanks Thora. What'd you have?
__________________
RavenBlue is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:32 AM   #609
Blue Crack Supplier
 
Thora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wishing I was on the beach
Posts: 34,116
Local Time: 10:07 PM
A Shepherd's Pie. It was incredible. The place we went to has fantastic food, and the live music they had tonight was really great as well.
__________________
Insert something interesting here
Thora is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:46 AM   #610
fah
Blue Crack Addict
 
fah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: In my house with the rest of fahs
Posts: 20,147
Local Time: 09:07 PM
Quote:
Originally posted by ThoraSEB
Hey fah - did you see snow's post earlier? We're going to get together tomorrow night, it looks like. Are you free?
I sent you a pm
__________________
fah is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:50 AM   #611
fah
Blue Crack Addict
 
fah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: In my house with the rest of fahs
Posts: 20,147
Local Time: 09:07 PM
I took the mini fahs to see Shrek the Third tonight ~ bit of a disappointment

But, I am always greatful to hear the voices of John Cleese and Eric Idle
__________________
fah is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:52 AM   #612
Blue Crack Supplier
 
Thora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wishing I was on the beach
Posts: 34,116
Local Time: 10:07 PM
Quote:
Originally posted by fah


I sent you a pm
Just got it.

I haven't heard anything from snow about a time and place yet.
__________________
Insert something interesting here
Thora is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:57 AM   #613
Blue Crack Addict
 
Reggie Thee Dog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Hell Ain't A Bad Place To Be...
Posts: 17,934
Local Time: 09:07 PM


I'm off gals and guy...not that I've been part of any conversation this lovely evening...

__________________
Reggie Thee Dog is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:58 AM   #614
fah
Blue Crack Addict
 
fah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: In my house with the rest of fahs
Posts: 20,147
Local Time: 09:07 PM
Night Reggie

I get to sleep in tomorrow
__________________
fah is offline  
Old 06-29-2007, 12:59 AM   #615
Blue Crack Addict
 
U2MaNaIcWeIdO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Having fun with the changing weather in Illinois...and wanting to meet Bono again. Please...for christ sakes call me Weldy!!!!
Posts: 29,231
Local Time: 12:07 AM
Night Reggie
__________________

__________________
U2MaNaIcWeIdO is offline  
 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:07 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Design, images and all things inclusive copyright © Interference.com