Earl-Of-IMDb
War Child
Grace on it's own merits: I love it.
Grace stacked up against other album closers, in my order of best to worst:
1. All I Want Is You
2. Mothers of The Disappeared
3. Love Is Blindness
4. 40
5. MLK
6. Wake Up Dead Man
7. Grace (TGBHF would have been better, tho)
8. Yahweh
9. The Wanderer
dreadful:
10. Is That All (Scarlet would have been perfect, Tomorrow also)
11. Shadows and Tall Trees (An Cat Dubh/Into The Heart or The Ocean instead)
12. Cedars of Lebanon
*1-3 can vary day to day
I find it to be accurate, An cath dubh- into the heart would have been awesome closer..